Staff

 CVs_School of Engineering and Applied Science

Adminstration

Hassan Niknafs

Vafa Aslanova

Jamila Farman

 

Department Links

Petroleum Engineering

Computer Science

Electronics, Telecommunications and Radio Engineering

Mathematics

Civil Engineering

Chemistry


School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Administration

Jabir  Khalilov 

Melek Kerimova

Validə Kərimova 

Pasha Aydayev


Biology

Irada Xalilova 

Aytekin Hasanova 

Elchin Akabarov 

Zaur Kərimov 

Seadet Khudaverdiyeva 

Parvana Bakhshaliyeva 

Mushfiq Orucov 

Huseyn Jafarov 

Anar Ibrahimov 

Javid Ojaghi 

 

Languages and Cultures Department

Zivar Huseynova 

Elnura Azizova 

Abdurrazzaq Rubai 

Faramaz Bagirov 

Kamil Sharifov 

Lala Rustamova 

Mehmet Rihtim 

Nahid Shafiyev 

Tarana Akbarova 

Ulkar Abuzarova 

Younhong Lee

Sabina Azizova 

Aysel Novruzova 

Sedaqet Cumayeva 

Sevinc Allahverdiyeva

 

English

Adilya Abdullayeva 

Arzu Mikayilzade 

Firangiz Nasirova 

Aytan Mammadova 

Aziza Zulfugarova 

Saadat Farhadova 

Khanim Ahmadova

Nurane Farhadova

Zamira Gurbanova

Nubar Agalarova

Gulnur Miriyeva

Gunel Mammadova 

Ilham Taghiyev

İrina Orucova 

Jala Huseynova

Jamala Mammadova 

Ceyhun Kerimov

Kamala Asgerova

Gulnar Abasova

Konul Huseynova 

Lala Gamidova

Leyla Rahimova

Leyla Salayeva 

Naila Gasimova

Minara Farzaliyeva 

Milana Abbasova

Parvin Karimova

Gulnaz Hajiyeva

Shahriyar Mammadov

Sevinj Iskandarova

Aida Khudiyeva

Narmin Mammadova

Sevinj Davudova

Zulfiya Ibrahimova

Yegane Balamedova


History and Archeology

Roza Arazova 

Laman Babashli 

Gunel Qafarova 

 

Instructors

Araz Aslanli

Ələkbər Ələkbərov

Nasiman Yagublu

Nourida Ateshi

Orkhan Zamanov

Qudret Ismayizadeh 

Tahir Cefiyev 

Ulviyye Ibrahimova

Yegana Gozalova 

Gunay Novruzova 

Təranə İsayeva 

Jamil Hasanli 

Namiq Musali 

Qismet Davudov 


Journalism

Jabir Məmmədli 

Rafi Qurbanov 

Asmar Yusifzade 

 

Law

Jabir Khalilov 

Akif Alizade 

 

Music and Fine Arts

Zulfiyya Sadigova

Yegana Akhundova

Telman Əliyev

Sabina Minasazova

Munavvar Samedova

MirNazim Asadullayev

Mesheti Cabbarova

Ramin Rzayev

Fidan Hajiyeva

Afaq Kerimova

Arif Babayev

Tofiq Cabarov 

Məmmədov Səid 

Rzayev İlqar 

Hüseynli Aydan 

Rəksanə Madanova 

İvanov Ali 

İvanova Aleksandra 

Nəsrin Rzayeva  

Elxan Həziyev  

Pərviz  Bədəlov  


Political Science and International Relations

Mukhtar Hacizade

Baba Bayramli

Kenan Allahverdiyev

Rashad Huseynov

Elsever Mammadov

Ariz  Huseynov 

Azad Garibov 

Mahammad Muradov 

Murad Nasibov 

Gunay Bayramova 

Elvin Yusifli 

BaxtIyar Aslanov

 

Other Associate Professors

Jala Garibova 

Rustam Lazimov 

Rahman Shahhuseynli 

Agne Limante

Zulfiyya Valiyeva

Knyaz Aslan 

Vafali Ansarov

Ramila Huseynova

Donna Raef

Rafiq Safarov

 

 Other Assistant Professors

Khayala Mammadova

Sevda Ismayilova

Gulnar Aghayeva

Nigar Haqverdiyeva

Kamala Askerova

Aygun Mammadova

Sevil Huseynova

Sevinc Qafarova

Venera Aliyeva

Lala Jabbarova

 

Other Instructors

Elchin Akabarov

Ilham Shahmuradov

Resad Selimov

Ziyafaddin Asadov

Leyla Niyazova

Saadat Novruzova

Eldar Zeynalov

Pervane Isgenderzadeh

Tarana Boyukzadeh

Xanim Ahmadova

Lala Rustamova

Vusal Behbudov

Azad Garibov

Manfredas Limantas

Khaqan Babayev 

Jabir Mammadov

Cahid Məmmədov 

Altay Mustafayev  

Leyla Mammadova


School of Education

Administration

Elza Semedli

Zarifa Aliyeva

Aygun Verdiyeva

Aysel  Gasimova


Azerbaijani Language and Literature

Vurgun Eyyub

Gunel İsmayılova

Instructors 

Dilber Zeynalova 

Reyhan Madatova 

Khatira Bashirli

Vafa Aslanova

İlahe Qurbanova 

İlahə Hacıyeva 

Sevinc Ağayeva 

Cahid Ismayiloglu 

Bedirhan Ahmedov 

Əzizxanlı Qardaşxan 

Elza Ismayilova 

Xatirə Yusifova 


Education 

Elza N. Səmədova  

Goshgar Maharramov 

Konul Mahyaddinova 

Vafa Gasimova   

Lamiya Sharafkhanova 

Rukhsara Guliyeva 

Aytac Sahil 

Ulviyya Valiyeva 

Amina Karbalayeva  

Asmar Yusifzada

Gulbaniz Mukhtarli

Kamala Jafarzada

Khuraman Nagizada 

Oqtay Guliyev

Ramil Mustafayev

Ramina Aghayeva

Sevda Ismayilova

Ulkar Bayramova 


Geography 

See more CVs 


School of Economics and Management 

Administration 

Ingilab Ahmadov  

Fuat  Rasulov  

Jeyhun Mammadov  

Aytan  Bakhishova 

Khanim  Nabiyeva 

Samira Mirzayeva   


Instructors 

Prof. Mahammad Nuriyev 

Dr.Rashad Huseynov 

Tahir Gadjiyev 

Laman Gayidova 

Narmin Shirinova 

Nijat Resulov 

ZiyaAlili  

Orkhan Karimov  

Khumar Huseynova 

Sana Imran  

Tarlan Isgandarov 

Fidan Hajiyeva 

Shaig Ganbarli 

Javidan Feyziyev 

Aygun Mammadova 

Turan Garayeva 

Rasul Hajiyev  

Kamil Heydarov 

Antony Jose 

Niyazi Abbasov 

Elnur Huseynov  

Fuad Aliyev 

Namik Khalilov  

Nijat Garayev 

Fuad Aliyev  

Zhala Mammadova 

Erkin Nasirov  

Abdulla Alikhanov 

Vusal Mammadrzayev 

Elvin Mirzayev  

Fariz Jafarov 

Mirismayil Seyidov 

Samir Khalilov 

Lala Ganiyeva 

Nilufar Masimova 

Rovshan Guliyev 

Firdovsi Aghashirinov 

Elmir Huseynov 

Bahadır Baysal 

Sevinj Sultanova 

Nazaket Azimli  


University Administration

Board of Directors and Trustees

Hamlet Isaxanli  

Sevda Salayeva


Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs

Mahammad Nuriyev 

Eldar Shahgaldiyev 

Leyla Salayeva 


Office of Vice President for Administration and Student Affairs

 Rafig Ahmadov

 

Office of the Vice President for International Affairs

Turan Jafarova

Gunay Farzaliyeva

Mirzaaga Samadov

 

Registation and Record Office

Jeyhun Isayev

Aysel Ibishova

 

Development Center

Raziya Isayeva

Ulkar Bayramova 

Aytac Sahil 

Rima Mammadova

Rima Mammadova

 

Quality Assurance Center

Lyudmila Sotova 

Afag Aslanova 


Finance Department

Nagi Bayramli

 

Accounting Department

Gatiba Karimova

Karim Karimov

Sahifa Murshudova

Leyla Valiyeva

Narmin Khalilzade

 

Personnel

Aybeniz Namazova

 

Public Relations and Media Office 

Alovsat Amirbayli

Ulkar Agayeva 

Ilaha Musayeva

Şəfiyeva Sevinc

 

Admission Office

Isakhan Isakhanli

Namazova Lamiya

Şəmruz Əliyeva

 

Student Affairs and Career Center 

Ulviyya Huseynova

Laman Aliyeva

 

Director of Technopark

Özden Doyuran

 

Information systems office

Rashad Khaligov 

 

Information Technology Department

Musayev Farid

Ilkin Alizade  

Emil Sepxanov


 

Internet Institute

Mahammad Sharifov

Gunel Rasulova


Khazar-Khabar Journal 

Alirza Balayev

Gozel Habibova

Mir Rafiq Əbdulrahimov

Əfruz Fərzəliyeva

 

Khazar radio

Alik Əlioğlu

 

Media Center

Natella Barkaya

 

Publishing House   

Zakir Nabiyev

Maisa Rahimova

 

Library Information Center

See more CVs

 

Maintenance Office

Malayka Huseynova

Sevda Askerova

 

Construction and Maintenance Department

Shahin Isayev

Piri Piriyev

 

Printing House

Rufat Isayev

Azerkhan Yunusov

Abilova Mehri

Aynura Khalilova

 

Health Care Center

Leyla Jamilzade

 

Administrative Office

Nana Kalantarli

Niyazi Azimov

Talishxanox Mais


Reception

Aysel Akberova