Syllabus Spring 2017


Department of English Languages 

ENGL-102- English Foundations-2 (A)- Saadat Farhadova

ENGL-102- English Foundations-2 (B)- Nubar Aghalarova

ENGL-102- English Foundations-2 (C)- Adila Abdullayeva 

ENGL-102- English Foundations-2 (D)- Saadat Farhadova

ENGL-103- Academic English- Gulnar Abbasova 

ENGL-216- English for Special Purposes (A)- Ilham Taghiyev 

ENGL-216- English for Special Purposes (B)- Shahriyar Mammadov 


Department of Computer Sciences

CMS-101- Introduction to Computer Sciences (A)- Lamiya Namazova

CMS-101- Introduction to Computer Sciences (B)- Ismayil Ismayilov

BSA-205- Computer applications in business and economics (A)- Javidan Feyziyev  

BSA-205- Computer applications in business and economics (B)- Javidan Feyziyev 


Department of Mathematics

MATH-101- Calculus- Gunay Kazimzade


Department of Economics and Management

ECON-100- Introduction to Economy- Fuat Rasulov

ECON-201- Principles of microeconomics- Rovshan Guliyev

ECON-202- Principles of macroeconomics (A)- Jeyhun Mammadov 

ECON-202- Principles of macroeconomics (B)- Jeyhun Mammadov 

ACC-210- Principles of accounting (A)- Tarlan Isgandarov

ACC-210- Principles of accounting (B)- Tarlan Isgandarov

ACC-310- Financial accounting- Mirismayil Seyidov 

MGT-310- Management and organization- Bahadir Baysal 

MKT-301- Principles of marketing- Bahadir Baysal 

FIN-310- Fundamentals of financial management- Elmir Huseynov 

BSA-215- Statistical methods for economics and business- Vusal Mammadrzayev 

MGT-330- Business and professional communication (A)- Erkin Nasirov 

MGT-330- Business and professional communication (B)- Erkin Nasirov

LAW-305- Economic and business law (A)- Fuad Aliyev 

FIN-350- Money, banking and financial institutions- Elmir Huseynov 

ECON-450- Econometrics- Abdulla Alikhanov 

MGT-380- Business ethics and social responsibility- Bahadir Baysal 

MKT-455- Entrepreneurship and innovation management- Fuat Rasulov 

MGT-410- Organizational behavior- Bahadir Baysal 

MKT-430- Consumer behavior- Laman Gayidova 

MKT-310- Principles of advertising- Laman Gayidova 

EMGT-410- Energy economics- Ingilab Ahmadov 

ECON-470- Development economics- Ilaha Abasli

ECON-440- Public finance- Ingilab Ahmadov 

ECON-445- Managerial economics (A)- Zaur Abdullazade 

ECON-445- Managerial economics (B)- Rovshan Guliyev 

FIN-455- Risk management- Tural Hasanov 

MGT-452- Data analysis and decision making- Vusal Mammadrzayev 

MKT-460- Marketing management- Sana Imran 

MGT-440- Production and operations management- Khumar Huseynova

MGT-465- Strategic management (A)- Rasul Hajiyev 

MGT-465- Strategic management (B)- Rasul Hajiyev 

MGT-450- Human resource management- Zhala Mammadova

ACC-450- Auditing (A)- Mirismayil Seyidov     

ACC-450- Auditing (B)- Mirismayil Seyidov  

ACC-450- Auditing (C)- Mirismayil Seyidov

ECON-390- World economy (A)- Nazakat Azimli    

ECON-390- World economy (B)- Nazakat Azimli  

FIN-410- Financial Management- Fuad Baghirov 

ACC-425- Financial reporting and analysis- Kamil Heydarov 

MKT-840- Marketing management- Laman Gayidova 

ACC-840- Management and cost accounting (A)- Orkhan Karimov 

ACC-840- Management and cost accounting (B)- Orkhan Karimov   

FIN-830- Financial Management- Tarana Azimova 

ECON-830- Managerial economics- Rahsad Huseynov 

MGT-860- Strategic management- Odiljon Abdurazzakov 

MGT-828- International management- Rasul Hajiyev 

ECON-890- Economic development and migration- Nijat Garayev 

MKT-849- International Marketing- Laman Gayidova 

FIN-870- Financial risk management- Tural Hasanov 

FIN-851- Investment management- Tarana Azimova 

FIN-880- Financial reporting and analysis- Niyazi Abbasov 

IB-820- International business- Fuad Aliyev   

MKT-860- Brand management- Sana Imran 

MGT-830- Organizational behavior- Antony Jose 

MGT-850- Operations management and logistics- Antony Jose 

FIN-890- Advanced corporate finance- Abdulla Alikhanov    

LAW-305- Economic and business law (B)- Elnur Eyvazov


Department of History and Archeology 

AZH-150- History of Azerbaijan (A)- Roza Arazova

AZH-150- History of Azerbaijan (B)- Saida Izmayilova


Department of Law 

LAW-220- Family Law- Akif Alizade 

INTLAW- 262-Human Rights- Saadat Novruzova


Department of Biological Sciences

MED-315- Life Science (A)- Pervane Bakhsheliyeva  

MED-315- Life Science (B)- Pervane Bakhsheliyeva

MED-315- Life Science (C)- Mais Talishkhanov 


Department of Languages and Cultures

FREN-202- French 2- Fatima Babayeva 

GERM-202- German 2- Sadagat Jumayeva 

CHIN-202- Chinese 2- Li Ya