Syllabus Fall 2016


ENGL-101-English Foundations-1 (A) Saadat Farhadova

ENGL-101-English Foundations-1 (B) Nubar Aghalarova

ENGL-101-English Foundations-1 (C) Adila Abdullayeva

ENGL-101-English Foundations-1 (D) Saadat Farhadova 

CMS-101-Introduction to Computer Sciences (B) Javidan Feyziyev

CMS 101-Introduction to Computer Sciences (C) Javidan Feyziyev

CMS-101-Introduction to Computer Sciences (D) Lyudmila Sotova

AZLL-101-Azerbaijani Language (A)  Elza Ismayilova

AZLL-101-Azerbaijani Language (B)  Elza Ismayilova

AZLL-101-Azerbaijani Language (C)  Elza Ismayilova

AZLL-101-Azerbaijani Language (D)  Elza Ismayilova

AZLL-101-Azerbaijani Language (for international students) Vafa Aslanova

AZH-150-History of Azerbaijan (A) Ulviyya Ibrahimli

AZH-150-History of Azerbaijan (B) Ulviyya Ibrahimli  

ECON-100-Introduction to Economy Fuat Rasulov     

ENGL-102-English foundations-2 Zulfiyya Ibrahimova 

ENGL-103-Academic English (A) Gulnar Abasova  

ENGL-103-Academic English (B) Ilham Taghiyev

ENGL-216-English for Special Purposes Shahriyar Mammadov  

FREN-201-French 1 Fatima Babayeva  

GERM-201-German 1 Sadagat Jumayeva 

CHIN-201-Chinese 1 Lu Di

MATH-101-Calculus (B) Gunay Kazimzade

ACC-210-Principles of Accounting (A) Tarlan Isgandarov  

ACC-210-Principles of Accounting (B) Tarlan Isgandarov

ECON-201-Principles of Microeconomics (A) Rovshan Guliyev   

ECON-201-Principles of Microeconomics (B) Rovshan Guliyev

MGT-310-Management and Organization (A) Bahadir Baysal

MGT-310-Management and Organization (B) Sevinj Sultanova

MKT-301-Principles of Marketing (A) Sana Imran

MKT-301-Principles of Marketing (B) Sana Imran

FIN-310-Fundamentals of Financial Management (A) Elmir Huseynov

FIN-310-Fundamentals of Financial Management (B) Nijat Rasulov

LAW-305-Economic and Business Law  Fuad F. Aliyev

ACC-340-Principles of Taxation Elnur Eyvazov  

ACC-310-Financial Accounting (A) Mirismayil Seyidov

ACC-310-Financial Accounting (B) Mirismayil Seyidov

ACC-410-Managerial Accounting Orkhan Karimov

MATH-225-Mathematics for Economics and Business (A) Zaur Abdullazade

MATH-225-Mathematics for Economics and Business (B) Zaur Abdullazade

BSA-215-Statistical Methods for Economics and Business (A) Vusal Mammadrzayev

BSA-215-Statistical Methods for Economics and Business (B) Vusal Mammadrzayev

ECON-425-Environmental Economics and Policy Rovshan Abbasov   

FIN-425-Insurance Firdovsi Aghashirinov

FIN-420-Investment Management Turan Garayeva

ECON-390-World Economy (A) Nazakat Azimli

ECON-390-World Economy (B) Nijat Garayev

ACC-490-Taxation Tarlan Isgandarov

MGT-440-Production and Operations Management (A) Khumar Huseynova

MGT-440-Production and Operations Management (B) Khumar Huseynova

IB-410-International Business Fuad B. Aliyev

MGT-330-Business and Professional Communication Erkin Nasirov

MGT-450-Human Resource Management (A) Erkin Nasirov

MGT-450-Human Resource Management (B) Rasul Hajiyev

MGT-480-Leadership Principles and Applications Antony Jose

FIN-350-Money, Banking and Financial Institutions Rashid Abbasov

FIN-410-Financial Management Nijat Rasulov

MGT-410-Organizational Behavior (A) Antony Jose

MGT-410-Organizational Behavior (B) Bahadir Baysal

ACC-425-Financial Reporting and Analysis Kamil Heydarov

ECON-450-Econometrics (A) Shaig Ganbarli

ECON-450-Econometrics (B) Abdulla Alikhanov

MKT-846-Consumer Behavior Laman Gayidova

ACC-855-Financial Accounting in Service Industy Niyazi Abbasov

FIN-850-Financial Markets and Institutions Nijat Rasulov

MGT-845-Human Resource Management Raziya Isayeva

FIN-845-International Finance Fuad Baghirov

ACC-840-Managerial and Cost Accounting Orkhan Karimov

ACC-801-Financial Accounting Ramin Guliyev

MKT-840-Marketing Management (A) Elnur Huseynov

MKT-840-Marketing Management (B) Elnur Huseynov

MGT-850-Operations Management and Logistics Antony Jose  

FIN-855-Taxation Elnur Eyvazov

PMGT-810-Strategic Project Management Rasul Hajiyev

ECON-880-International Economics Nijat Garayev   

ECON-960-Research Methods Lala Ganiyeva

ECON-830-Managerial Economics (A) Ramin Danyarov

MGT-800-Applied Business Statistics Lala Ganiyeva

MGT-860-Strategic Management Fariz Jafarov 

ECON-202-Principles of Macroeconomics Jeyhun Mammadov 

ECON-310-Intermediate Microeconomics Jeyhun Mammadov