Course Load and Syllabus Spring 2019

Course Load- Spring 2019


 Code  Course name  Prerequisites  Credits  Instructor 
  1st year     
 ENGL 102 English Foundations-2 (A) ENGL 101  8  Saadat Farhadova
2 ENGL 102 English Foundations-2 (B)  ENGL 101  8 Nubar Aghalarova
3 ENGL 102 English Foundations-2 (C)  ENGL 101  8 Leyla Jumayeva
 ENGL 102 English Foundations-2 (D)  ENGL 101  8 Adila Malikova
5 AZLL 105  Azerbaijani Literature (A)  AZLL 101 6 Elza Ismayilova
6 AZLL 105 Azerbaijani Literature (B)  AZLL 101
 6 Elza Ismayilova
7 AZLL 105  Azerbaijani Literature (C)  AZLL 101  6 Elza Ismayilova
8 AZLL 105  Azerbaijani Literature (D)  AZLL 101  6 Khatira Yusifova
9 ECON 100  Introduction to Economy (A)  None  3 Fuat Rasulov
10 ECON 103  Azerbaijan Economy (A)  None  3 Fuat Rasulov
11  MED 315 Life Science (A) None  6 Parvana B./Mais T.
12  MED 315  Life Science (B)  None  6 Parvana B./Mais T.
13 MED 315  Life Science (C)  None  6 Parvana B./Mais T.
14 LAW 220  Family Law  None  6 Akif Alizada
15  INTL262  Human Rights  None  6 Akif Alizada
16 LAW 102  Law Enforcement systems  None  6 Jabir Khalilov
17  THM 105  Tourism Geography (A)  THM 101  6 Gahraman Yusupov
18 THM 105  Tourism Geography (B)  THM 101  6 Rovshan Karimov
     
  2nd year     
1 ENGL 103 Academic English  ENGL 102 8 Gulnur Nabiyeva
2 ENGL 216  English for Special Purposes (A)  ENGL 103 8 Ilham Taghiyev
3 ENGL 216  English for Special Purposes (B)  ENGL 103 8 Ilaha Khanaliyeva
 ENGL 216  English for Special Purposes (C)  ENGL 103 8 Shahriyar Mammadov
5 FREN 202 French- 2 (A) FREN 201 6 Vafa Baghirzada
6 FREN 202 French- 2 (B) FREN 201 6 Vafa Baghirzada
7 GERM 202 German- 2 (A)  GERM 201 6 Sadagat Jumayeva
8 GERM 202  German- 2 (B)  GERM 201 6 Sadagat Jumayeva
 CHIN 202 Chinese- 2 None  6 Jiang Wenru
10 MATH 101  Calculus  None  6 Sabina Sadıgova
11 ACC 210  Principles of Accounting  None  6 Jeyhun Huseynzada
12 ECON 202 Principles of Macroeconomics (A)  ECON 201 6 Jeyhun Mammadov
13  ECON 202 Principles of Macroeconomics (B)  ECON 201 6 Rovshan Guliyev
14 BSA 215  Statistical Methods for Economics and Business  MATH 101  6  Vusal Mammadrzayev
15 ECON 211  Tourism Economics  ECON 200  6 Shahriyar Mukhtarov
16 BSA 205  Computer Applications in Economics and Business (A)  CMS 101  6 Sadig Ali Behzad
17 BSA 205  Computer Applications in Economics and Business (B)  CMS 101  6 Sadig Ali Behzad
18  THM 205  Computer Applications in Tourism and Hospitality Management  CMS 101  6 Sadig Ali Behzad
19  MATH 225  Mathematics for Economics and Business (A)  MATH 101  6 Shaig Ganbarli
20  MATH 225  Mathematics for Economics and Business (B)  MATH 101  6 Zaur Abdullazada
21 ACC 310  Financial Accounting  ACC 201  6 Tarlan Isgandarov
     
  3rd year     
1 ACC 425  Financial Reporting and Analysis  ACC 310  6 Elnur Ramazanov
2 ECON 315  Intermediate Macroeconomics  ECON 202 6 Jeyhun Mammadov
3 ECON 450  Econometrics (A)  BSA 215  6 Vusal Mammadrzayev
 ECON 450  Econometrics (B)   BSA 215  6 Vusal Mammadrzayev
5 FIN 350  Money, Banking and Financial Institutions  FIN 310  6 Rustam Tahirov
 FIN 410  Financial Management  FIN 310  6 Afandi Aliyev
7 LAW 310  Economic and Business Law (A)  ECON 100  6 Elnur Eyvazov
 LAW 310  Economic and Business Law (B)  ECON 100  6 Sevinj Novruzova
9 LAW 315  Business and Tourism Law  THM 101  6 Kamran Behbudov
10  MGT 330  Business and Professional Communication (A)  MGT 310  6 Ozal Mammadli
11 MGT 330  Business and Professional Communication (B)  MGT 310  6 Ozal Mammadli
12 MGT 330  Business and Professional Communication (C)  MGT 310  6 Orkhan Aliyev
13  MGT 380  Business Ethics and Social Responsibility  MGT 310  6 Rasul Hajiyev
14  MGT 410  Organizational Behavior  MGT 310  6 Bahadir Baysal
15  MGT 455  Entrepreneurship and Innovation Management  MGT 310  6 Fuat Rasulov
16  MKT 310  Principles of Advertising  MKT 301  6 Laman Gayidova
17 THM 315  Hotel Management  MGT 310  6 Bahadir Baysal
     
  4th year     
1 ACC 450   Audit  ACC 210  6 Zaur Abdullazada
 ACC 455  Accounting Information Systems  ACC 210  6 Zaur Abdullazada
3 ECON 460 Managerial Economics  ECON 201  6 Rovshan Guliyev
4 ECON 470  Development Economics  ECON 202
 6 Nijat Garayev
5 ECON 475  Economic Regulation and Diversification  ECON 202  6 Ingilab Ahmadov
 FIN 455  Risk Management  FIN 310  6 Tural Gasimov
 FIN 470  International Finance  ECON 202  6 Nijat Guliyev
 MGT 452  Data Analysis and Decision Making  BSA 215  6 Vusal Mammadrzayev
9 MGT 460  Project Management  MGT 310  6 Khumar Huseynova
10 MGT 465  Strategic Management and Business Policy  MGT 310  6 Toghrul Mammadov
11  MGT 485  Negotiation and Conflict Management  MGT 310  6 Bahadir Baysal
12 MKT 470  Digital Marketing  MKT 301  6 Laman Gayidova


MBA

 FIN 830  Financial Management 6 Jeyhun Huseynzade  
 MKT 840  Marketing Management 6 Elnur Huseynov
 ACC 840  Management and Cost Accounting  Orkhan Karimov
4 MGT 860  Strategic Management 6 Rasul Hajiyev
5 FIN 870  Financial Risk Management 6 Tural Gasimov
 MKT 846  Consumer Behavior 6 Laman Gayidova
 FIN 845  International Finance  Nijat Guliyev
8 MGT 830  Organizational Behavior  Jala Mammadova
 ACC 810  Auditing 6 Elnur Ramazanov


Head of Economics and Management Department            Dr. Jeyhun Mammadov


Film about Khazar University