Payız Kursları 2018

Xəzər Universiteti

Mühəndislik və Tətbiqi Elmlər Fakultəsi

Payız 2018


ENGL 101 English foundation 1 A 4 Adila Malikova English
ENGL 101 English foundation 1 B 4 Ayten Mammadova English
ENGL 101 English foundation 1 C 4 Konul Mammadova English
ENGL 101 English foundation 1 D 4 Khanim Ahmadova English
ENGL 102 English foundation 2 4 Nahida Guliyeva English
ENGL 216 ESP (petroleum/chemical) 3 Adila Malikova English
ENGL 216 ESP (civil/mechanical) 3 Mirsadeg Seyedzavvar English
ENGL 216 ESP(computer) A 3 Adila Malikova English
ENGL 216 ESP(computer) B 3 Sevinj Isgandarova English
PETE 202 Introduction to Petroleum Engineering 3 Elshan Aliyev English
GEOL 310  Petroleum Geology  3 Gasham Zeynalov English
PETE 415 Gas and Gas-Condensate Reservoir Engineering 3 Tahir Mammadov English
PETE 302 Drilling Engineering 3 Samir Valiyev English
PETE 303 Physics of Oil and Gas reservoirs  3 Vefa Ahmadzade  English
PETE 417 Petroleum Reservoir Simulation  3 Masoud Mehrizadeh English
PETE 402 Petroleum Production Engineering 1 3 Shahriyar Alkhasli English
PETE 338 Fluid Mechanics for Petroleum Engineers  3 Ehsan Jafari English
PETE 542 Advanced Gas and Gas-Condensate Reservoir Engineering  4 Tahir Mammadov English
PETE 570 Numerical Reservoir Simulation  4 Masoud Mehrizadeh English
PETE 572 Enhanced Oil Recovery  4 Ehsan Jafari English
PETE 505 Advanced Drilling engineering  4 Samir Valiyev English
PETE 509 Petroleum Geoscience  4 Gasham Zeynalov English
PETE 565 Fluid flow in Porous Media  4 Masoud Mehrizadeh English
PETE 538 Well Stimulation    4 Ehsan Jafari English
PETE 531 Formation Evaluation  4 Elshan Aliyev English
PHSC111 Physics 1A 3 Sevda Garibova English
PHSC111 Physics 1B(Iraqlı tələbələr) 3 Sevda Garibova English
PHSC112 Physics 2A 3 Fakhranda Alimardanova  English
PHSC112 Physics 2B 3 Fakhranda Alimardanova  English
PHSC112 Physics 2C 3 Ehsan Jafari English
EENG211 Circuits Theory 3 Shahmardan Amirov English
ETR211 Semiconductor Devices and Modeling   3 Nuru Safarov English
ETR359 Microprocessor-based Systems 3 Sabuhi Ganiyev English
ETR346 Telecommunication Networks 3 Farida Tatardar English
ETR393 Basics of Circuitry 3 Shahmardan Amirov English
ETR390 Control Systems 3 Sevda Garibova English
MATH 101 Calculus 1A 3 Javanshir Azizov English
MATH 101 Calculus 1B 3 Javanshir Azizov English
MATH 101 Calculus 1C 3 Lala Atəmova English
MATH 101 Calculus 1D 3 Ali Hüseynli English
MATH 102 Calculus 2 3 Lala Atəmova English
MATH 340 Statistical methods for engineers 3 Vüsal Mammadrzayev English
MATH 312 Introduction to Discrete Mathematics 3 Elvin Azizbayov English
MATH 231 Applied Linear Algebra 3 Ali Hüseynli English
CMS 115 Computer Application in Engineering (A) 3 Rashad Khaliqov English
CMS115 Computer Application in Engineering (B) 3 Abdulsalam Salihu Mustafa English
CMS115 Computer Application in Engineering (C) 3 Abdulsalam Salihu Mustafa English
CMS 140 Fundamentals of Computer programming  3 Ahmed Babanlı English
CMS 205 Object Oriented Programming (B) 3 Rashad Khaliqov English
CMS 220 Web & Mobile Programming 1 (A) 3 Mahammad Sharifov English
CMS 220 Web & Mobile Programming 1 (B) 3 Mahammad Sharifov English
CMS 350 Computer Graphics 3 Seyed Amir Siahpoosha English
CMS 309 Computer Networks (A) 3 Abdulsalam Salihu Mustafa English
CMS 309 Computer Networks (B) 3 Asim Namazov English
CMS 316 Database Management Systems 4 Seyed Amir Siahpoosha English
CMS 336 Design and Analysis of Modern Algorithms 3 Ahmed Babanlı English
CMS 415 Artificial Intelligence 3 Ahmed Babanlı English
CMS 455 Introduction to Compilers 3 Seyed Amir Siahpoosha English
CMS 363 Digital Logic 4 Sabuhi Ganiyev English
EENG302 Signals and Systems 3 Mazahim Guliyev English
CMS 401 Introduction to Robotics 4 Rahman Rasulzade English
CMS 440 Introduction to the Basics of the Python and Neural Networks 3 Izat Shahsenov English
CMS 510 Advanced computer networks and communications 4 Abdulsalam Salihu Mustafa English
CMS 505 Advanced Data Structure 4 Leyla Muradkhanli English
CMS 515 Advanced Object-Oriented Programming 4 Seyed Amir Siahpoosha English
CMS 535 Distributed Systems      4 Farman Mammadov English
CMS 625 Optical Signals and Systems            4 Farman Mammadov English
CMS 585 Parallel Computer Architecture 4 Mazahim Guliyev English
CMS 605 Parallel Programming 4 Leyla Muradkhanli English
CMS 610 Advanced Software Engineering 4 Ulviyya Akhmadova English
CMS 520 Advanced Operating Systems 4 Abdulsalam Salihu Mustafa English
ENGR 205 Engineering Mechanics 3 Mehdi Bashiri English
EENG 250 Fundaments of Electrical Engineering 3 Sabuhi Ganiyev English
ME 201 Introduction to Mechanical Engineering 3 Farid Aliyev English
CIV 303 Strength of Material 3 Mehdi Kiasatfar English
CMS140 Fundamentals of Computer Programming 3 Mehdi Kiasatfar English
ENGR 210 Fluid Mechanics I 3 Masoud Mehrizadeh English
CMS140 CNC Machine Programming and Machine Operation 3 Mirsadegh Seyedzavvar English
ME 430 AutoCAD for Mechanical Engineering 3 Mirsadegh Seyedzavvar English
ME 416 Machine Vibrations 3 Mirsadegh Seyedzavvar English
ME 481 Machine Theory 3 Mehdi Kiasatfar English
ME 402 Machine Element II 3 Zahid Nabiyev English
ENGR 301 Thermodynamic 1 3 Rasoul Moradi English
CHE 405 Kinteic and reactions 3 Monday Obekpa English
CHE 302 Heat Transfer 3 Mehdi Kiasatfar English
CHE201 Introduction to Chemical Engineering 2 Rasoul Moradi English
ENGR 305 Unit Operation I 3 Adil Abbasov English
CHE 305 Process Control 3 Kanan Shikhaliyev English
CHEM 111 Chemistry I  3 Rasoul Moradi English
CHEM 113 Analytical Chemistry 2 Rasoul Moradi English
CHE 410 Alternative Fuel Technology 3 Adil Abbasov English
CHEM 201 Organic chemistry 3 Rasoul Moradi English
CHEM 112 Chemistry II 3 Faculty English
CIV 366 Foundation Engineering  3 Mehdi Bashiri English
CIV 381 Reinforced Concrete Fundamentals - 1  3 Zia Zamanzadeh English
ARCH332 Architectural Structures  3 Zia Zamanzadeh English
CIV 485 Fundamentals of Steel design 3 Mehdi Bashiri English
CIV 451 Hydraulics 3 Zia Zamanzadeh English
CIV 512 Engineering Seismology 3 Mehdi Bashiri English
CIV215 Engineering drawing 3 Zia Zamanzadeh English
AZLL 101 Azerbaijan Language A 3 Hilala Ibadova Azərb
AZLL 101 Azerbaijan Language B 3 Gatiba Mahmudova Azərb
AZLL 101 Azerbaijan Language C 3 Gatiba Mahmudova Azərb
AZLL 101 Azerbaijan Language D 3 Reyhan Madatova Rus
AZH 150 Azerbaijan history for foreigners 3 Bayram Guliyev English
GERM 201 German Language 1 3 Sevinj Allahverdiyeva Azərb
ITAL 201 Italian Language 1 A (2qrup iraqli tələbələr üçün) 3 Gunay Abbasova Azərb
PHIL110 Introduction to philosophy 3 Mail Yagub Azərb
ECON 101 Introduction to Economics A 3 Konul Nuriyeva Azərb
ECON 101 Introduction to Economics B 3 Konul Nuriyeva Azərb
MED 315 Life Science 3 Parvana Bakhshaliyeva Azərb
LAW 220 Family Law 3 Akif Alizada Azərb


Dekan: Dr. Hassan Niknafs