Yaz Kursları 2017

Xəzər Uiversiteti

Mühəndislik və Tətbiqi Elmlər Fakultəsi

Yaz 2017


Code

Courses

Credits

Instructor

Language

ENGL 101

English Foundation 1

4

Ayten Mammadova

ENGL

ENGL 102

English Foundation 2 A

4

Adila Abdullayeva

ENGL

ENGL 102

English Foundation 2 B

4

Aziza Zulfugarova

ENGL

ENGL 102

English Foundation 2 C

4

Gunel Mammadova

ENGL

ENGL 102

English Foundation 2 D(iraqli telebeler)

4

Narmin Kerimli/Sevinj Iskenderova

ENGL

ENGL102

English Foundations 2 E

4

Konul Huseynova

ENGL

CMS 115

Computer Application in Engineering

3

Ismayil Ismayilov

ENGL

CMS 140

Fundamentals of Computer Programming- 1A

3

Rashad Khalıgov

ENGL

CMS 140

Fundamentals of Computer Programming- 1B

3

Rashad Khalıgov

ENGL

CMS 240

Computer Organization

3

Gunay Kazimzadeh

ENGL

CMS 250

Web Programming 2 A

3

Mahammad Sharifov

ENGL

CMS 250

Web Programming 2 B

3

Mahammad Sharifov

ENGL

CMS 401

Introduction to Robotics

4

Rahman Rasulzada

ENGL

CMS 370

Introduction to Theory of Computation

3

Niyamaddin Tagiyev

ENGL

CMS 430

Software Engineering

3

Nijat Suleymanov

ENGL

EENG 245

Electronics

4

Tural Mustafayev

ENGL

CMS 425

Soft Computing

3

Leyla Muradkhanli

ENGL

CMS 336

Design and Analysis of Algorithms

3

Gunay Kazimzadeh

ENGL

CMS 535

Multimedia Systems

3

Mahammad Sharifov

ENGL

CMS 545

Computer Graphics

4

Babək Abbasov

ENGL

CMS 595

Internet architecture

4

Asim Namazov

ENGL

 CMS  560

Machine learning

4

Leyla Muradkhanli

ENGL

CMS 580

Embedded systems

4

Farman Mammadov

ENGL

CMS 590

VLSI Circuits and System Design

4

Farman Mammadov

ENGL

CMS 555

Programming Languages

4

Nijat Suleymanov

ENGL

GEOL 203

General Geology

3

Gasham Zeynalov

ENGL

PETE 317

Well completion

3

Samir Valiyev

ENGL

PETE 303

Petroleum Reservoir Engineering

4

Masoud Mehrizadeh

ENGL

PETE 311

Reservoir Petrophysics

3

Elshan Aliyev

ENGL

PETE 421

Petroleum Economics

3

Araz Asadov

ENGL

PETE 402

Petroleum Production 1

3

Shahriyar Alkhasli

ENGL

PETE 338

Fluid Mechanics for Petroleum Engineers

3

Masoud Mehrizadeh

ENGL

ENGR 210

Fluid mechanics

3

Masoud Mehrizadeh

ENGL

PETE 542

Advanced Petroleum Reservoir Engineering  

4

Tahir Mammadov

ENGL

PETE 509

Advanced Petroleum Production Technology

4

 Shahriyar Alkhasli

ENGL

PETE 565

Petroleum Reservoir Management and Evaluation 

4

Jabrayil Eyvazov

ENGL

PETE 551

Design and Development of Oil and Gas Fields

4

Jabrayil Eyvazov

ENGL

CIV 244

Materials of Construction /lab

3

Sabira Zeynalova/Rasim Bayramli

ENGL

CIV 363

Soil Mechanics

3

Ali Atefi

ENGL

CIV 215

Engineering Drawing

3

Zumrud Bayramova

ENGL

CIV 400

Construction Machines

3

Zumrud Bayramova

ENGL

CIV 320

Steel Structure

4

Hasan Jahangirov

ENGL

CIV 382

Reinforced Concrete Fundamentals-2

3

Ali Atefi

ENGL

ETR 234

Analog and Digital  Electronics

3

Nuru Safarov

ENGL

EENG 245

Basic Electronics

4

Tural Mustafazade

ENGL

ETR 237

Communication Systems

3

FaridaTatardar

ENGL

ETR 270

Electrical Measurements and Methods

3

Nuru Safarov

ENGL

ETR 375

Theory of Reception, Processing and Transmission of Images

3

Sevda Garibova

ENGL

ETR 385

Designing Radio Electronic Devices

3

Shahmardan Amirov

ENGL

ETR 390

Control System

3

Sevda Garibova

ENGL

ETR 476

Radio transmitting and antenna devices

3

Shahmardan Amirov

ENGL

ETR 482

Electronic Systems and Technologies

3

Sabuhi Ganiyev

ENGL

MATH 101

Calculus 1 A

3

Ali Huseynli

ENGL

MATH 101

Calculus 1B

3

Cavanshir Azizov

ENGL

MATH 101

Calculus 1C

3

Lala Atamova 

ENGL

MATH 102

Calculus 2A

3

Cavanshir Azizov

ENGL

MATH 102

Calculus 2B

3

Cavanshir Azizov

ENGL

MATH 310

Applied differential equations

3

Ali Huseynli

ENGL

MATH

330

Numerical Analysis

3

Elvin Azizbeyov

ENGL

MATH

340

Applied Statistical Analysis

3

Vusal Mammadrzayev

ENGL

CHEM 112

Chemistry 2

2

Jestin Mundimpal

ENGL

CHE 252

Material and Energy Balance

3

Rasoul Muradi

ENGL

CHE 290

General Chemical Technology

(Separation Sciences)

2

Vusale Ibrahimova

ENGL

CHE 301

AutoCAD for Chemical Engineering

3

Mirsadegh Seyedzavvar

ENGL

CHE 403

Unit Operation II

3

Adil Abbasov

ENGL

CHEM 460

Modeling and Simulation Processes (Major Elective)

3

Mehdi Ferrux

ENGL

CHE 405

Process Control

3

Rahman Rasulzada

ENGL

CHE 310

Chemical technology of non-organic materials  (Major Elective)

3

Jestin Mundumpal

ENGL

EENG 250

Electrical Engineering

3

Sabuhi Ganiyev

ENGL

BME 344

Methods of Obtaining Diagnostic Information

3

Zaur Kerimov

ENGL

BME 350

The Interaction of Biological Objects with Physical and Bio-physical fields

3

Sevda Garibova

ENGL

BME 447

Automatic adjustment in biotechnological systems

3

Farida Tatardar

ENGL

BME 489

Medical Informatics

3

Nuru Safarov

ENGL

BME 443

Physics for Medicine and Biology (elective)

3

Farida Tatardar

ENGL

PHSC 111

Physics 1 A

3

Fakhranda Alimardanova

ENGL

PHSC 111

Physics 1 B

3

Məsud Mehrizadə

ENGL

PHSC 112

Physics 2

3

Fakhranda Alimardanova

ENGL

AZH 150

Azerbaijani History A

3

Ulviyya İbrahimli

AZER

AZH 150

Azerbaijani History B

3

Ulviyya İbrahimli

AZER

AZH 150

Azerbaijani History C

3

Roza Arazova

Russian

AZH 150

Azerbaijani History D (for foreigners)

3

Saida İzmailova

ENGL

AZLL 101

Azerbaijani Language

(İraqlı tələbələr)

3

Vafa Aslanova

AZER

KOR 202

Korean Language 2

3

Konul Kamilzada

Korean

GERM 202

German Language 2

3

Sevinj Allahverdiyeva

Germ

ITAL 202

Italian Language 2

3

Gunay Gasimova

Italian

MED 315

Life Science A

3

Irada Khalilova/Mayıs Talışxanov

AZER

MED 315

Life Science B

3

Irada Khalilova. Mayıs Talışxanov

 AZER

AZC201g

Azerbaijan Culture (Chorus)

2

Mahsati Jabbarova

AZER

AZC201b

Azerbaijan Culture Dance (boys)

2

Telman Aliyev

AZER

AZC201c

Azerbaijan Culture (Carpet weaving)

2

Afag Karimova

AZER